Candidates

2018 Candidates:

Please support our Republican candidates for VICTORY in November.

 

Incumbent Elected Officials Seeking Election:

Bruce Rauner, Illinois Governor

Peter Roskam, United States Representative (6th) 

Chris Nybo, State Senate (24th)

Dan McConchie, State Senate (26th)

Tom Rooney, State Senate (27th)

John Curran, State Senate (41st)

Michael McAuliffe, State Representative (20th)

Margo McDermed, State Representative (37th)

Christine Winger, State Representative (45th)

David McSweeney, State Representative (52nd)

Tom Morrison, State Representative (54th)

Jim Durkin, State Representative (82nd)

Peter Silvestri, Cook County Commissioner (9th)

Gregg Goslin, Cook County Commissioner (14th)

Tim Schneider, Cook County Commissioner (15th)

Sean M. Morrison, Cook County Commissioner (17th)

 

Candidates:

Erika Harold, Candidate for Illinois Attorney General

Jim Dodge, Candidate for Illinois Treasurer

Jason Helland, Candidate for Illinois Secretary of State

Darlene Senger, Candidate for Illinois Comptroller

Jimmy Lee Tillman, Candidate for Congress (1st)

David Merkle, Candidate for Congress (2nd)

Mark Lorch, Candidate for Congress (4th)

Tom Hanson, Candidate for Congress (5th)

Cameron Craig, Candidate for Congress (7th)

JD Diganvker, Candidate for Congress (8th)

John Elleson, Candidate for Congress (9th)

Douglas Bennett, Candidate for Congress (10th)

Nick Stella, Candidate for Congress (11th)

Joan McCarthy Lasonde, Candidate for State Senate (9th)

Seth Lewis, Candidate for State Senate (23rd)

Barrett Davie, Candidate for State Senate (29th)

Soojae Lee, Candidate for State Senate (30th)

Amanda Biela, Candidate for State Representative (15th)

Peter Lee, Candidate for State Representative (17th)

Julie Cho, Candidate for State Representative (18th)

Ammie Kessem, Candidate for State Representative (19th)

Herbert Hebein, Candidate for State Representative (35th)

Andrew R. Cuming, Candidate for State Representative (43rd)

Katy Dolan Baumer, Candidate for State Representative (44th)

Deanne Mazzochi, Candidate for State Representative (47th)

Tonia Khouri, Candidate for State Representative (49th)

Eddie Corrigan, Candidate for State Representative (53rd)

Marilyn Smolenski, Candidate for State Representative (55th)

Jillian Rose Bernas, Candidate for State Representative (56th)

Mary Battinus, Candidate for State Representative (57th)

Cindy Masover, Candidate for State Representative (58th)

Karen Feldman, Candidate for State Representative (59th)

Anthony Airdo, Candidate for State Representative (77th)

Walter Zarnecki, Candidate for Cook County Commissioner (8th)

Steven Graves, Candidate for Cook County Commissioner (11th)

Chris Hanusiak, Candidate for Cook County Commissioner (13th)

Shundar Lin, Candidate for Commissioner of the Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

R. Cary Capparelli, Candidate for Commissioner of the Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

David Studenroth, Candidate for Judge - 12th Judicial Subcircuit

Gary Seyring, Candidate for Judge - 13th Judicial Subcircuit

Daniel Fitzgerald, Candidate for Judge - 13th Judicial Subcircuit

Christine Svenson, Candidate for Judge - 13th Judicial Subcircuit

Karla Marie Fiaoni, Candidate for Judge - 15th Judicial Subcircuit

 

If you are interested in running for office contact:

The Hon. Sean M. Morrison
e: cookgop@comcast.net


 For a directory of Elected Officials, visit here.

Do you like this page?